she-mend
Fungus Pic Web Final

She-Mend (PMS)™

$20.00

Important! She Mend (PMS) ™ is not for use during pregnancy.

She-Mend (PMS)™ is a tonic corrective formula containing herbs historically utilized for many problems of the female reproductive organs.

She-Mend (PMS)™ is for ages ranging from a first period up to pre-menopausal, when Meno-Ease becomes the correct formula of choice.

She-Mend (PMS)™ tones and feeds this area with a high concentration of nutrients that alleviates the stress from these organs and allows them to begin the process of healing. It is good for cramping resulting from painful menstruation.

She-Mend (PMS)™ aids in regulating menstruation, bringing about normal periods over time. An average time frame would be about three periods to see good results. But then She-Mend (PMS)™ should be continued for some time thereafter to really work on the deeper tissue level.

She-Mend (PMS)™ is useful for pre-menstrual syndrome and its associated symptoms. It also helps to cleanse the body of residues left from birth control pills and IUD’s.     She Mend (PMS) is also helpful with delayed periods or for extended periods.

If menstrual bleeding continues or other symptoms persist. Make sure to see your physician right away.

Again, She-Mend (PMS) is not to be used in pregnancy.

Category:

Product Description

Important! She Mend (PMS) is not for use during pregnancy.

 

She-Mend (PMS)™ is a tonic corrective formula containing herbs historically utilized for many problems of the female reproductive organs.

She-Mend (PMS)™ is for ages ranging from a first period up to pre-menopausal, when Meno-Ease becomes the correct formula of choice.

She-Mend (PMS)™ tones and feeds this area with a high concentration of nutrients that alleviates the stress from these organs and allows them to begin the process of healing. It is good for cramping resulting from painful menstruation.

She-Mend (PMS)™ aids in regulating menstruation, bringing about normal periods over time. An average time frame would be about three periods to see results. But then She Mend (PMS) should be continued for some time thereafter to really work on the deeper tissue level.

She-Mend (PMS)™ is useful for pre-menstrual syndrome and its associated symptoms. It also helps to cleanse the body of residues left from birth control pills and IUD’s.     She Mend (PMS) is also helpful with delayed periods or for extended periods.

If menstrual bleeding continues or other symptoms persist. Make sure to see your physician right away.

 

She-Mend (PMS)™ is mildly diuretic and will help with fluid retention without draining off potassium. The formula is a natural nervine and anti-spasmodic and feeds irritable nerves.

She-Mend (PMS)™ will not help with conditions such as fibroids, endometriosis and any other type of growth. If these are present, then you need to see your physician right away.

 

Important! She Mend (PMS) ™ is not for use during pregnancy.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

she-mend-label-art-final

Common Name
False Unicorn Root
Black Cohosh Root
Blue Cohosh Root
Cranesbill Root
Elder Berries
Ginger Root
Red Raspberry Leaves
Wild Yam Root
Blue Vervain
Cramp Bark
Gentian Root
Golden Seal Root
Rhodiola Root
Scullcap
Cloves
Lobelia Herb

Latin Name
Chamaelirium luteum
Cimicifuga racemosa
Caulophyllum thalictroides
Geranium maculatum
Sambucus nigra
Zingiber officinale
Rubus idaeus
Dioscorea villosa
Verbena officinales
Viburnum opulus
Gentiana lutea
Hydrastis canadensis
Rhodiola rosea
Scutellaria lateriflora
Syzygium aromaticum
Lobelia inflata

All herbs are certified organically grown, or wildcrafted in ecologically clean environments.

One half of an eyedropper three times a day before meals.
If symptoms persist, then more repeated dosages may be needed until the system has reached the saturation level.
If symptoms still persist, it is recommended that you see your physician.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.