mood-ease
Mood Pic Web Final

Mood Ease™

$20.00

The herbs in Mood-Ease have been historically used to aid in helping to re-establish a healthy metabolic stability with a lessening of depression, both acute and chronic by supplying the necessary organic nutrients needed to maintain a well-balanced metabolism.
Mood-Ease helps where there is a problem with seratonin uptake.
Mood-Ease is also for SAD: Seasonal Affective Disorder where the amount of sunlight affects the seratonin uptake levels, as the days grow shorter.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Category:

Product Description

moodease_1Chronic depression is commonly caused by a disturbance in the natural chemical balance of the body.

The herbs in Mood-Ease have been historically used to aid in helping to re-establish a healthy metabolic stability with a lessening of depression, both acute and chronic by supplying the necessary organic nutrients needed to maintain a well-balanced metabolism.

Mood-Ease helps where there is a problem with seratonin uptake.

Mood-Ease is also for SAD: Seasonal Affective Disorder where the amount of sunlight affects the seratonin uptake levels, as the days grow shorter.

Mood-Ease is a fast worker.

 

It is important if you are currently on medication for depression, that you notify your doctor that you are taking Mood-Ease, as the need for medication for depression may lessen. Your doctor can help you with this.

 

Never cut down or end any prescribed medication without first consulting your doctor.

 

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Mood Pic Web Final

moodease_2

Common Name
Rhodiola
St. John’s Wort
Cedar Berries
Ashwaganda
Black Cohosh
Blue Cohosh
Blue Vervain
Dong Quai
Elder Berries
Skullcap
Ginger Root
Hawthorne Berries
Juniper Berries
Plantain
Lobelia

Latin Name
Rhodiola rosea
Hypericum perforatum
Juniperous monosperma
Withania somnifera
Cimicifuga racemosa
Caulophyllum thalictroides
Verbena officinalis
Angelica sinensis
Sambucus nigra
Scutellaria lateriflora
Zingiber officinale
Crataegus laevigata
Juniperous communis
Plantago ovata
Lobelia inflata

 
All herbs are certified organically grown, or wildcrafted in ecologically clean environments.

Standard Use: One half of one eyedropper three times daily between meals.
Take directly in mouth. Follow with water. Do not mix in water or any other liquid.
For SAD. Along with the standard amount of ½ X 3 daily, up to two extra doses may be taken during the short months of the year.

Do not mix with medications without doctor’s approval

It is important if you are currently on medication for depression, that you notify your doctor that you are taking Mood-Ease, as the need for medication for depression may lessen. Your doctor can help you with this.

Never cut down or end any prescribed medication without first consulting your doctor.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.