kidney-bladder-ease
Kidney Bladder Pic Web Final

Kidney Bladder-Ease™

$20.00

Kidney Bladder-Ease is a combination of herbs that have historically been used for problems of the kidneys, bladder and the entire urinary system.

The herbs in Kidney Bladder-Ease have been used for centuries for general urinary tract infections, fluid retention, and excess or scanty urine problems.

Kidney Bladder-Ease helps in toning the entire urinary tract and is very soothing to irritated urinary tract tissue and mucous membranes.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Category:

Product Description

fungusease_2Kidney Bladder-Ease is a combination of herbs that have historically been used for problems of the kidneys, bladder and the entire urinary system.

The herbs in Kidney Bladder-Ease have been used for centuries for general urinary tract infections, fluid retention, and excess or scanty urine problems.

Kidney Bladder-Ease helps in toning the entire urinary tract and is very soothing to irritated urinary tract tissue and mucous membranes.

The demulcent properties of the herbs in Kidney Bladder-Ease are helpful where infections are present, and irritation of the urinary tract causes excess urination.

Kidney Bladder-Ease does not deplete potassium reserves as many other urinary/diuretic formulas have a tendency to do.

Kidney Bladder-Ease has been helpful when other modalities have not been.

Make sure adequate amounts of fluids are drunk while using any type of diuretic.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Kidney Bladder Pic Web Final

kidneybladder-ease

Common Name
Gravel Root
Juniper Berries
Marshmallow Root
Parsley Root
Pau d’ Arco
Chaparral
Golden Seal Root
Rhodiola
White Pond Lilly Root
Black Walnut Hulls (Green)
Black Walnut Leaves
Burdock Root
Burdock Seeds
Ginger Root

Latin Name
Eupatorium purpureum
Juniperous communis
Althea Officinalis
Petroselinum crispum
Tabebuia avellanedae
Larrea Tridentata
Hydrastis Canadensis
Rhodiola rosea
Nymphaea odorata
Juglans nigra
Juglans nigra
Arctium lappa
Arctium lappa
Zingiber Officinale

All herbs are certified organically grown, or wildcrafted in ecologically clean environments.

Standard Use: One half of one eyedropper three times daily between meals.
Take directly in mouth. Follow with water. Do not mix in water or any other liquid.
As with any formula of the urinary tract and kidneys and bladder, it is important to drink enough water on a regular basis while taking Kidney Bladder-Ease.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.