immunagen
Immunagen Pic Web Final

Immunagen™

$20.00

Immunagen is an adaptogenic immune system tonic comprised of herbs that have been used for centuries to aid in strengthening the body’s over all immune response for infections, illnesses, viruses, colds and flues and many other immune related problems.

Immunagen is a brand new adaptogenic technology utilizing herbs from around the world including China, India, over 6,000 feet in South America, the United States and Europe.

The white pond lilly root is especially harvested from a pristine wild lake for Earth Friend Herb Co. to insure the highest quality possible ingredients of Immunagen.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Category:

Product Description

SONY DSCImmunagen is an adaptogenic immune system tonic comprised of herbs that have been used for centuries to aid in strengthening the body’s over all immune response for infections, illnesses, viruses, colds and flues and many other immune related problems.

Immunagen is a brand new adaptogenic technology utilizing herbs from around the world including China, India, over 6,000 feet in South America, the United States and Europe.

The white pond lilly root is especially harvested from a pristine wild lake for Earth Friend Herb Co. to insure the highest quality possible ingredients of Immunagen.

Immunagen is an adaptogenic immune system tonic that aids in strengthening the body’s over all immune response. Immunagen is for infections from those, which are minor to those that are more stubborn and chronic. It cleanses the blood stream, lymphatics and organs effectively and safely.

The adaptogenic and tonic herbs in Immunagen are for infections, colds, flues, chronic fatigue and general weakness, candida and associated yeast infections, fevers, standard viruses and much more.

Immunagen is very gentle yet highly effective.

Immunagen is an adaptogenic immune system tonic that builds strength over a period of time and may be taken on a long-term basis with good results. It is also a demulcent to irritated mucous membranes. It helps the body to rid itself of accumulated waste material without causing stress to an already stressed system.

Immunagen may be taken by people of all ages over the age of six.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Immunagen Pic Web Final

SONY DSC

Common Name
Coriolis Mushroom
Red Rishi Mushroom
Rhodiola
Black Walnut Hulls
Burdock Seeds
Cat’s Claw
Condurango
Osha
Astragalus
Blue Flag Root
Icelandic Moss
Pau d’ Arco
White Pond Lilly
Prickly Ash Bark
Lobelia

Latin Name
Coriolus Versicolor
Ganoderma lucidum
Rhodiola rosea
Juglans nigra
Arctium lappa
Uncaria tomentosa
Marsdenia cundurango
Ligusticum porteri
Astragalus membranaceus
Iris versicolor
Cetraria islandica
Tabebuia avellanadae
Nymphaea odorata
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis
Lobelia inflata

All herbs are certified organically grown, or wildcrafted in ecologically clean environments.

Standard Use: One half of one eyedropper three times daily between meals.
Take directly in mouth. Follow with water. Do not mix in water or any other liquid.
 
Not for children under the age of six.
 
Do not take if pregnant or nursing.
 
Special: If infection is present, one full dropper may be taken every two to three hours if needed.
 
If symptoms persist—see your doctor right away. Be aware that some infections do need to see a medical doctor and be treated with prescribed medications. Be wise and follow the rule that when a natural product does not help you, to seek professional medical help immediately.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.