digest-ease-lg
Digest Ease Pic Web Final

Digest-Ease LG™

$20.00

Digest-Ease is a combination of herbs that have been used for ages for tonifying and strengthening of the entire digestive tract including the liver, gall bladder and spleen.

Digest-Ease helps in liver and gall bladder problems where there is general metabolic or tissue weakness and where there is scanty or congested bile.

Digest-Ease includes herbs that have been used historically for gallstones.

Digest-Ease can help with weak digestion and poor absorption over an extended period of time. It is also very good for stomach aches and trapped gas problems both chronic and acute.

Digest-Ease is not for use in pregnancy, breast-feeding or with children.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Category:

Product Description

SONY DSCDigest-Ease is a combination of herbs that have been used for ages for tonifying and strengthening of the entire digestive tract including the liver, gall bladder and spleen.

Digest-Ease helps in liver and gall bladder problems where there is general metabolic or tissue weakness and where there is scanty or congested bile.

Digest-Ease includes herbs that have been used historically for gallstones.

Digest-Ease can help with weak digestion and poor absorption over an extended period of time. It is also very good for stomach aches and trapped gas problems both chronic and acute.

Digest-Ease will help with hyper acidic conditions of the digestive tract. It is an over all tonic for the entire body and aids in better absorption of nutrients in the process of digestion.

Digest-Ease helps the entire digestive tract to perform at a much better metabolic par, thus allowing the body to obtain a far greater amount of the nutritional content inherent in food.

Lastly, Digest-Ease is a mild bowel tonic, aiding in promoting good bowel health and regularity.

 

Digest-Ease is not for use in pregnancy, breast-feeding or with children.

 

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Digest Ease Pic Web Final

digestease_2

Common Name
Greater Celandine
Barberry root
Blue Flag root
Cramp Bark root
Fennel Seed
Gentian root
Ginger root
Peppermint
Sarsaparilla root
Wild Yam root
Lobelia

Latin Name
Chelidonium majus
Berberis vulgaris
Iris versicolor
Viburnum opulus
Foeniculum vulgare
Gentiana lutea
Zingiber officinale
Mentha piperita
Smilax medica
Dioscorea villosa
Lobelia inflata

All herbs are certified organically grown, or wildcrafted in ecologically clean environments.

Standard Use: One half of one eyedropper three times daily five to ten minutes before meals.
Take directly in mouth. Follow with a small amount of water. Do not mix in water or any other liquid.

Digest-Ease is not for use in pregnancy, breast-feeding or with children.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.